Dauphin Kings Neepawa Natives OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues

Commitments – 2010-2011

STUDENT ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS

WINNIPEG BLUES

  • Adam Stoykewych – Michigan Tech University (WCHA – Div. I)
  • Peter Stoykewych – Colorado College (WCHA – Div. I)
  • Zach Franko – Bemidji State University (CHA – Div. I)

WINNIPEG SAINTS

  • Dan Hrabowych – Concordia College (Minn. Intercollegiate – Div. III)
  • Brad Olynyk – Minot State University (Div III, Minot, ND)
  • Kyle Stephansson – Briercrest College (Alberta Colleges Athletic Conf)
  • Jordan Davies – York University (CIS Level, Toronto, ON)
  • Cole Pruden – University of British Columbia (CIS)

DAUPHIN KINGS

  • Shane Luke – Providence College (Hockey East – Div. I)
  • Mitch Czibere – University of Alberta (Canada West – CIS)
  • Cody Esposito – University of Regina (Canada West – CIS)
  • Joe Caligiuri – University of Manitoba (Canada West – CIS)
  • Brett Willows – Varsity Blues (OUA East, Toronto, ON)
  • Kyle Johnson – Mercyhurst College (NCAA Division I, Erie, PA2)
  • Evan Gravenor – York University (CIS Level, Toronto, ON)
  • Mathew Spafford – University of Saskatchewan (Canada West – CIS)
  • Colton Graf – Simon Fraser University (BC Intercollegiate Hockey League)

WINKLER FLYERS

  • Nick Lazorko – Castleton State College (ECAC East – Div. III)
  • Mac Williams – St. Thomas University (Minn. Intercollegiate – Div. III)
  • Shael Hechter – Gustavus Adolphus Coll. (Minn. Intercolleg – Div. III)
  • Jake Rombach – Iowa State University (NCAA Division I)
  • James Buttermore – Iowa State University (NCAA Division I)
  • Brad Haber – Mount Royal University (ACAC)
  • Michael Wilgosh – University of British Columbia (CIS)
  • Peter Alexander – Iowa State University (NCAA Division I)

OCN BLIZZARD

  • David Aime – Queen’s University (Ontario UA – CIS)

NEEPAWA NATIVES

  • Zach Mausolf – University of Nebraska – (Omaha Div I WCHA, Omaha, NE)
  • Tripp Emmer – Hamlin College (Div III MIAC, Hamlin, MN)
  • Dmitry Adams – Concordia College (Div III MIAC, Moorhead, MN)
  • Blair Holmes – University of Manitoba (CIS, Winnipeg, MB)
  • Nate Thompson – Concordia College (Div III MIAC, Moorhead, MN)

SWAN VALLEY STAMPEDERS

  • Shelby Gray – Adrian Bulldogs (NCAA Div III, Adrian, Michigan)
  • Brent Wilson – Portage Voyageurs (Alberta Colleges Athletic Conferences, Lac La Biche, Alberta)
  • Taylor Epp – Briercrest College (Alberta Colleges Athletic Conf, Caronport, SK)

WAYWAYSEECAPPO WOLVERINES

  • Paul Van de Velde – University of Toronto (CIS, Toronto, ON)
  • Josh Deley – Penn State (Div I)
  • Ryan Benitez – Princeton University (Div I)
  • Joe Carney – St. Olaf College (Div III – Northfield, MN)
  • David Williams – Saint Scholastica College (Div III, Duluth, MN)
  • Matt Malenstyn – Saint Scholastica College (Div III, Duluth, MN)

PORTAGE TERRIERS

  • Tyler Moore – Queen’s University (CIS, Kingston, ON)
  • Josh Dufresne – Briercrest College (Alberta Colleges Athletic Conf, Caronport, SK)
  • Kenton Valliant – Simon Fraser University (BC Intercollegiate Hockey League)
  • Stephane Pattyn – University of North Dakota (Div I, Grand Forks, ND)

SELKIRK STEELERS

  • Joel Ridgeway – Acadia University (CIS, Wolfville, NS)
  • Jordan Washburn – Portage College Voyageurs (Lac la Biche, Alberta Colleges Athletic Conference)