{"slides_column":"2","slides_scroll":"1","dots":"false","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":"2000","loop":"true","rtl":"false","speed":"1000","center_mode":"false"}
Dauphin Kings Neepawa Natives OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues

Commitments – 2012-2013

STUDENT ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS

DAUPHIN KINGS

  • Brenden Kotyk – University of Minnesota Duluth (Div I) – (formerly with St. Scholastica Saints)
  • Emerson Hrynyk – Mount Royal University (CIS)
  • Jon Gaudet – Mississippi River Kings (SPHL)
  • Shamus Graham – Red Deer College Kings (ACAC)
  • Jeff Archibald – Red Deer College Kings (ACAC)
  • Connor Faupel – University of Wisconsin Superior (NCAA Div III)
  • Guillaume Naud – University of Lethbridge Pronghorns (CIS)

NEEPAWA NATIVES

  • Troy Hoban – Arizona State Sun Devils (ACHA)
  • Bruce Corrigal – SAIT Trojans (ACAC)

OCN BLIZZARD

  • Jon Stephansson – Minot State University (ACHA)
  • Nathan Bruyere – Lakehead University (CIS)
  • Justin Waskewitch – University of Regina (CIS)
  • Brad Swampy – Utah State (NCAA Div II)
  • Justin McDonald – Lakehead University (CIS)
  • Roger Tagoona – Dayton Demonz (FHL)

PORTAGE TERRIERS

  • Kajon McKay – Neumann University, Aston Pennsylvania (Div III)
  • Taylor Wells – – Portage College, Lac la Biche, Alberta (ACAC)

SELKIRK STEELERS

  • Brendan Mitchell – Nipissing University (CIS)
  • Riley Feser – Grant MacEwan University (ACAC)
  • Joey Rewucki – University of Manitoba (CIS)

STEINBACH PISTONS

  • Corey Koop – Wisconsin-Stout Blue Devils (NCAA Div III)
  • Trent Genyk – Concordia Thunder (ACAC)
  • Myles Nykoluk – Concordia University Falcons (NCAA Div III)
  • Kyle Rous – Concordia University Falcons (NCAA Div III)
  • Justin Baudry – Bemidji State University (NCAA Div I)

SWAN VALLEY STAMPEDERS

  • Jordan Neduzak – Wisconsin-Superior Yellow Jackets (NCAA Div III)
  • Kyle Smart – MacEwan University, Edmonton (ACAC)

VIRDEN OIL CAPITALS

  • Eric Baldwin – Minot State University (ACHA Div I)
  • Wyatt Kalynuk – Western Michigan University (Div I) – 2016/17 season

WAYWAYSEECAPPO WOLVERINES

  • David Haaf – Adrian College, Adrian, Michigan (Div III)
  • Brett Pinkerton – Adrian College, Adrian, Michigan (Div III)
  • Cory Simons – University of Wisconsin Eau Claire (Div III)
  • Russell Turner – University of Toronto (CIS)
  • Zaine Walker – U of A – Augustana (ACAC)
  • Brett Lafond – Briercrest College (ACAC)
  • Zane Morin – Portage College (ACAC)
  • Kyle Threndyle – Portage College (ACAC)

WINNIPEG BLUES

  • Paul Stoykewych – Western Michigan University (NCAA Div I – NCHC)
  • Jeremy Olinyk – Adrian College, Adrian, Michigan (Div III)
  • Jake Heisinger – Curry College, Milton, Massachusetts (Div III)
  • Luke Paulsen – University of Manitoba (CIS)
  • Connor Cleverley – University of Toronto (CIS)
  • Daniel Fainman – University of Lethbridge

WINKLER FLYERS

  • Connor Patchett – Red Deer College (ACAC)
  • Reed Peters – University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCAA Div 1)
  • Jory Mullin – Neumann University (NCAA Div. III)