{"slides_column":"2","slides_scroll":"1","dots":"false","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":"2000","loop":"true","rtl":"false","speed":"1000","center_mode":"false"}
Dauphin Kings Neepawa Natives OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues

Commitments – 2013-2014

STUDENT ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS

DAUPHIN KINGS

  • Brent Wold – Utica College (ECAC, NCAA Div III)
  • Ryan Cooper – St. Scholastica (NCAA Div III)
  • Tanner Butler – Red Deer College (ACAC)
  • Jared Morris – Arizona State University
  • Dylan Butler – Lakehead University (CIS)
  • Justin Valentino – Lethbridge Pronghorns (CIS)
  • Mitch VanTeeling – York University (CIS)

NEEPAWA NATIVES

  • Jaret Smith – Nipissing University (CIS)
  • Justin Coachman – Concordia University, Wisconsin (NCAA)
  • Luke Karakas – University of Wisconsin-Superior (NCAA Div III)
  • Robbie Moar – Minot State University (ACHA)
  • Sam Briscoe – Minot State University (ACHA)

OCN BLIZZARD

  • Colton Robak – Northland College (NCAA Div III)

SELKIRK STEELERS

  • Joel Messner – University of Nebraska-Omaha (Div I)
  • Braeden Ostepchuk – Norwich College
  • Erik Pushka – Wilfred Laurier (CIS)
  • Shane Gingera – Concordia College – Moorhead, MN
  • Derrick Brooks – University of Wisconsin-Superior

STEINBACH PISTONS

  • Matt Franczyk – Wilfred Laurier University (CIS)
  • Justin Augert – University of Manitoba (CIS)
  • Tyler Anton – Brock University (CIS)
  • Kerry McGlynn – Hamline University (NCAA Div III)
  • Garrett Schmitz – Hamline University (NCAA Div III)
  • Damien Kulynych – Fredonia State University (NCAA Div III)

SWAN VALLEY STAMPEDERS

  • Dylan Hykawy – University of Victoria (BCIHL)
  • Evan Morden – Brock University (CIS)
  • Max Provencher – Nipissing University (CIS)
  • Max Flanagan – University of Toronto (CIS)
  • Andrew Howard – Dakota College, Bottineau (NJCAA)

VIRDEN OIL CAPITALS

  • Adam Iwan – Portage College Voyageurs – (ACAC)
  • Cole Hamblin – University of Guelph – (CIS)
  • Artsiom Kalashnikov – University of Lethbridge (CIS)

WAYWAYSEECAPPO WOLVERINES

  • Craig Fournier – Minot State University – (ACHA)
  • Cole McCaig – University of Marian (Div III, NCHA)

WINNIPEG BLUES

  • Joel Schreyer – University of Manitoba Bisons – (CIS)
  • Warren Callis – University of Manitoba Bisons – (CIS)
  • Byron Spriggs – University of Manitoba Bisons – (CIS)
  • Ben Sveinson – Finlandia University (NCAA Div III)
  • Cody Danylchuk – Finlandia University (NCAA Div III)

WINKLER FLYERS

  • Jacob Uglem – Iowa State University – (ACHA – NCAA Div III)
  • Travis Marit – Concordia University Wisconsin (NCAA Div III)
  • Regan Stire – Portage College (ACAC)
  • Mitch Maraschiello – York University (CIS)