{"slides_column":"2","slides_scroll":"1","dots":"false","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":"2000","loop":"true","rtl":"false","speed":"1000","center_mode":"false"}
Dauphin Kings Neepawa Natives OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues

Commitments – 2014-2015

STUDENT ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS

NEEPAWA NATIVES

  • Steven Phillips – St. Norbert College, De Pere, Wisconsin (NCAA Div III)
  • Alex Henry – University of Central Oklahoma (ACHA)
  • Nick Sandy – Iowa State University (ACHA)

 

PORTAGE TERRIERS

  • Tyler Jeanson – Colgate University, Hamilton, New York
  • Ben Hull – Norwich University (NCAA Div III)
  • Jordyn Boyd – University of Manitoba (CIS)
  • Matt Alexander – University of Manitoba (CIS)
  • Zach Waldvogel – University of Guelph (CIS)
  • Landon Peel – University of Regina (CIS)
  • Garick Gray – Lakehead University (CIS)

 

SELKIRK STEELERS

  • Justin Derlago – Utica College (NCAA Div III)
  • Carey Morrison – Minot State University (ACHA)

 

STEINBACH PISTONS

  • Nick Deery – University of Minnesota Duluth (NCAA Div I)
  • Tyler Penner – Colgate University (NCAA Div I)
  • David Robertson – Norwich University (NCAA Div III)
  • Cody Longie – Northlands College (NCAA Div III)
  • Jonah Wasylak – University of Manitoba (CIS)
  • Landon Cross – University of Regina (CIS)

 

SWAN VALLEY STAMPEDERS

  • BJ Avery – Selkirk College (BCIHL)

 

VIRDEN OIL CAPITALS

  • Clay Van Diest – St. Norbert Green Knights (NCAA Div III)
  • Owen Solecki – Keyano College (ACAC)
  • Ben Williams – Red Deer College (ACAC)

 

WAYWAYSEECAPPO WOLVERINES

  • Dylan Gejdos – Minot State University (ACHA)
  • Mitch Wiebe – Neumann College
  • George Splichal – Bethel University

 

WINKLER FLYERS

  • Jon Carlson – Fredonia State University (NCAA Div III)
  • Patrice Wren – Nipissing University (CIS)
  • Devon Fordyce – Red Deer College (ACAC)
  • Bryce Enns – Dakota College at Bottineau (NJCAA)
  • Brett Klassen – Dakota College at Bottineau (NJCAA)
  • Dasan Sydora – University of Manitoba (CIS)

WINNIPEG BLUES

  • Jackson Keane – University of North Dakota (NCAA Div I)
  • Mack Heisinger – Curry College (NCAA Div III)
  • Jake Stilwell – Concordia College (NCAA Div III)
  • Joren Johnson – University of Alberta Augustan
  • Ryan Bittner – Wisconsin-Stevens Point (NCAA Div III)
  • Brett Brooks – University of Manitoba (CIS)
  • Liam Bilton – University of Manitoba (CIS)