{"slides_column":"2","slides_scroll":"1","dots":"false","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":"2000","loop":"true","rtl":"false","speed":"1000","center_mode":"false"}
Dauphin Kings Neepawa Natives OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues

Commitments – 2015-2016

STUDENT ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS

DAUPHIN KINGS

  • Romano Morrison – Concordia University (ACAC)
  • Chance Thomas – Concordia University (ACAC)

NEEPAWA NATIVES

  • Austin Hingtgen – St. John’s University (NCAA Div III)
  • Patrick Carlin – Concordia University (ACAC)
  • Drake Lindsay – Nipissing University (OUA)

OCN Blizzard

  • Brady Keeper – University of Maine (NCAA Div I) 2017-2018 season
  • Logan Harland – University of Regina (CIS)

PORTAGE TERRIERS

  • Brett Orr – Bentley University (NCAA Div I)
  • Dean Stewart – University of Nebraska Omaha (NCAA Div I)
  • Josh Bykowski – Minot State University (ACHA Div I)
  • Brock Weston – Marian University (NCAA Div III)
  • Nathan Park – NAIT (ACAC)
  • Brad Bowles – University of Manitoba (CIS)
  • Shawn Bowles – University of Manitoba (CIS)

SELKIRK STEELERS

  • Christopher Westlund – University of Arizona (ACHA Div I)

STEINBACH PISTONS

  • Connor Martin – Marian University (NCAA Div III)
  • Cole Smith – University of North Dakota (NCAA Div I)
  • Eddie Eades – Concordia College (NCAA Div III)
  • Quintin Lisoway – University of Manitoba (CIS)

SWAN VALLEY STAMPEDERS

  • Colton Brausen – University of Wisconsin-Stout (NCAA Div III)
  • Zach Degraves – University of AB, Augustana Campus (ACAC)
  • Evan Last – Trinity Western University (BCIHL)

VIRDEN OIL CAPITALS

  • Zach Whitecloud – Bemidji State University (NCAA Div I)
  • Dylan Thiessen – Mercyhurst Lakers (NCAA Div I)

WAYWAYSEECAPPO WOLVERINES

  • Greg Harney – Stevenson University (NCAA Div III)
  • Johl Swedlo – Minot State University (ACHA Div I)

WINKLER FLYERS

  • Jordan Williamson – Curry College (NCAA Div III)
  • Kurt Sonne – Northland College (NCAA Div III)
  • Tristan Keck – University of Nebraska-Omaha (NCAA Div I)
  • Zac Hicks – Red Deer College (ACAC)
  • Thomas Mansbridge – Neumann University (NCAA Div III)
  • Nathan Warren – Portage College (ACAC)

WINNIPEG BLUES

  • Tyler Edwards – Nipissing University (OUA)
  • Kamerin Nault – University of Manitoba (CIS)
  • Taeron Lewis – Norwich University (NCAA Div III)