{"slides_column":"2","slides_scroll":"1","dots":"false","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":"5000","loop":"true","rtl":"false","speed":"2000","center_mode":"false"}
Dauphin Kings Neepawa Natives OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues

Commitments – 2018-2019

 

STUDENT ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS

Dauphin Kings

  • Kolby Johnson – York University (OUA/U Sports)
  • Eamonn Miller – Salem State University (NCAA Div III)
  • Riley Shamray – Mount Royal University (Can West/U Sports)

Neepawa Natives

  • Parker Allison – Buffalo State College (NCAA Div III)
  • Noah Carson – Wisconsin-Stout University (WIAC)

OCN Blizzard

  • Dorian Laganiere-Labranche – UNLV (ACHA Div I)

Portage Terriers

  • James McIsaac (Alumni) – R.P.I. (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute) (NCAA Div I)
  • Morgan Poirier – Minot State University (ACHA Div I)
  • Braden Billaney – Minot State University (ACHA Div I)
  • Chase Brakel – University of Manitoba (Can West/U Sports)
  • Scott Mickoski – University of Regina (Can West/U Sports)
  • Ty Barnstable – University of Regina (Can West/U Sports)

Selkirk Steelers

  • Brady Pupp – Marian University (NCAA Div III)
  • Wayde Johannesson – Minot State University (ACHA Div I)
  • Nate Halvorsen – University of Manitoba (Can West/U Sports)
  • Connor Barley – University of Manitoba (Can West/U Sports)

Steinbach Pistons

  • Kyle Bettens – Bemidji State University (NCAA Div I)
  • Matthew Radomsky – Holy Cross University (NCAA Div I)
  • Riese Gaber (Alumni) – University of North Dakota (NCAA Div I)
  • Doug Johnson – Albertus University (NCAA Div III)
  • Tyson McConnell – Ontario Tech University (OUA/U Sports)
  • Riley Vautour – Minot State University (ACHA Div I)
  • Brendan Martin – Lakehead University (OUA/U Sports)
  • Troy Williams – Lakehead University (OUA/U Sports)
  • Nico Labossiere – University of Manitoba (Can West/U Sports)

Swan Valley Stampeders

  • Matthew Osadick – University of Maine (NCAA Div I)
  • Merek Pipes – Union College (NCAA Div I)
  • Brian Harris – University of Manitoba (Can West/U Sports)
  • Campbell Balk – Endicott College (NCAA Div III)
  • Quinton Sudom – Augustana University (ACAC)
  • Josh Tripp – University of Manitoba (Can West/U Sports)
  • Bradly Goethals – University of Manitoba (Can West/U Sports)
  • Jun Yi Zhong – Royal Military College (OUA/U Sports)
  • Jacob Besnilian – Weber State (ACHA Div 1)
  • Tucker Scantlebury – Lakehead University (OUA/U Sports)
  • Alex Uryga – York University (OUA/U Sports)

Virden Oil Capitals

  • Tanner McKechnie – Vancouver Island University (BCIHL)
  • Tristen Cross – Selkirk College (BCIHL)
  • Blake Sidoni – Selkirk College (BCIHL)
  • Kirklan Lycar – Minot State University (ACHA Div I)
  • Ben Dalke – University of Manitoba (Can West/U Sports)

Waywayseecappo Wolverines

  • Jake Bestul – University of Wisconsin-River Falls (NCAA Div III)
  • Isaac Labella – Trinity Western (BCIHL)
  • Brandon Lawson – NAIT (ACAC)
  • Gregg Lee – Fredonia State University (NCAA Div III)

Winkler Flyers

  • Eric Fawkes – R.P.I.  (NCAA Div I)
  • Connor Beebe – Hamline University (NCAA Div III)

Winnipeg Blues

  • Dallas Tulik (Alumni) – Ferris State University (NCAA Div I)
  • Jack Branby – College of St. Scholastica (NCAA Div III)
  • Tony Apetagon – University of Manitoba (Can West/U Sports)