Dauphin Kings Neepawa Natives OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues

Commitments – 2011-2012

STUDENT ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS

DAUPHIN KINGS

  • Mike Collins – Elmira Soaring Eagles (NCAA Div III)
  • Calvin Cairns – Keyano College, Fort McMurray AB (Alberta College Athletic Conference)
  • Justin Remillard – Keyano College, Fort McMurray AB (Alberta College Athletic Conference)
  • Brenden Kotyk – St. Scholastica Saints
  • Tyler Gaudry – Castleton College

SELKIRK STEELERS

  • Adam Harris – Canisius College, Buffalo NY (NCAA Div I)
  • Lane Werbowski – University of Toronto (CIS)
  • Dylan Heide – University of Toronto (CIS)
  • Alex Kampen – Fischtown Pinguins (Bremerhaven REV)
  • Paul Sohor – York University (CIS)

WINKLER FLYERS

  • Chapen Leblond – Keyano College, Fort McMurray AB (Alberta College Athletic Conference)
  • Steve Sorensen – University of St. Thomas, St. Paul MN (MIAC – NCAA Div. III)
  • Sam Waterfield – Portage Voyageurs (ACAC)
  • Ward Szucki – University of Regina (CIS)
  • Kyle Manlow – New England College (NCAA Div III)

WINNIPEG BLUES

  • Dylan Kelly – University of Manitoba Bisons
  • Paul Bonar – University of Regina
  • Derek Gingera – Castleton College (NCAA Div III)

WINNIPEG SAINTS

  • Craig Scott – University of Manitoba Bisons

PORTAGE TERRIERS

  • Shaw Merasty – Adrian College (Div III)
  • Yvan Pattyn – University of Vermont (Div I)
  • Andrew Wiebe – Queens University Gaels
  • Tanner Waldvogel – University of Toronto (CIS)

STEINBACH PISTONS

  • Brock Genyk – Concordia University (ACAC)
  • Johney Cormier – New England College (Div III)
  • Bo Lenard – Louisiana Ice Gators (SPHL)

NEEPAWA NATIVES

  • Shane Harrington – Currie College (Div III)
  • Dylan Dock – Saint Mary’s University (Div III)
  • Jack Emmer – Bethel University (NCAA Div III)

OCN Blizzard

  • Danil Kalishnikov – Concordia College (Div III)