{"slides_column":"2","slides_scroll":"1","dots":"false","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":"5000","loop":"true","rtl":"false","speed":"2000","center_mode":"false"}
Dauphin Kings Neepawa Natives OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues

Commitments – 2017-2018

 

STUDENT ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIPS

Dauphin Kings

  • Riese Gaber – Western Michigan University (NCAA Div I)
  • Wilson Northey – University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point (NCAA Div III)
  • Landon Lushanko – University of Wisconsin-Stout (NCAA Div III)
  • Mark Ziobro – Portage College (ACAC)

Neepawa Natives

  • Evan Robert – Hamline University (NCAA Div III)
  • Zach Johnson – Marian University (NCAA Div III)
  • Jordan Martin – University of Wisconsin-Superior (NCAA Div III)
  • Ashton Anderson – Dalhousie University (AUS/U Sports)
  • Justin Metcalf – Minot State University (ACHA Div I)

OCN Blizzard

  • Jesse Roach – NAIT College (ACAC)
  • Brady Valiquette – Nichols College (NCAA Div III)

Portage Terriers

  • Chase Brakel – Cornell University (NCAA Div I)
  • Kain Stevenson – Concordia College (NCAA Div III)
  • Jeremey Leipsic – University of Manitoba (Can West/U Sports)
  • Mackenzie Dwyer – University of Manitoba (Can West/U Sports)

Selkirk Steelers

  • Dawson Martin – University of Manitoba (CANWEST/U Sports)

Steinbach Pistons

  • Darby Gula – Bemidji State University (NCAA Div I)
  • Matthew Thiessen – Maine University (NCAA Div I)
  • Drew Worrad – Western Michigan University (NCAA Div I)
  • Mark Wilson – York University (OUA/U Sports)
  • Bradley Schoonbaert – University of Calgary (Can West/U Sports)
  • Daniel McKitrick – Lakehead University (U Sports)

Swan Valley Stampeders

  • Taylor Derynck – Marian University (NCAA Div III)
  • Matthew Osadick – Maine University (NCAA Div I)
  • Shane Roulette – Northland College (Div III)
  • Daniel Chartrand – Northland College (Div III)
  • Connor Navrot – Minot State University (ACHA Div I)
  • Keaton Jameson – University of Manitoba (Can West/U Sports)

Virden Oil Capitals

  • Dylan Thiessen – Mercyhurst Lakers (NCAA Div I)
  • Justin Lee – University of Denver (NCAA Div I)
  • Tyler Kirkup – Bemidji State University (NCAA Div I)
  • Riley McVeigh – Stevenson University (NCAA Div III)
  • Kyle Salaway – Red Deer College (ACAC)
  • Rylee Zimmer – York University (OUA/U Sports)
  • Devon Becker – Bryn Athyn College (NCAA Div III)
  • Landyn Cochrane – Minot State University (ACHA Div I)

Waywayseecappo Wolverines

    • Brandon Stanley (Alumni) – Niagara University (NCAA Div I)
    • Macklin McPhee – University of Mary (ACHA)
    • Aaron Beauchamp – Portage College (ACAC)
    • Layne Anderson – Portage College (ACAC)

Winnipeg Blues

  • Stephen Kleysen (Alumni) – Niagara University (NCAA Div I)
  • Dexter Kuczek – Carleton University (OUA/U Sports)
  • Levi Cudmore – University of Wisconsin-Superior (NCAA Div III)
  • Brendan Bartlett – SAIT College (ACAC)
  • Devon Skoleski – University of Manitoba (Can West/U Sports)

Winkler Flyers

  • Cole Weaver (Alumni) – Niagara University (NCAA Div I)
  • Will Blake – University of Wisconsin-Superior (NCAA Div III)
  • Troy Martyniuk – Carleton University (OUA/U Sports)
  • Coltyn Bates –  University of Wisconsin-Superior (NCAA Div III)
  • Mitch Dyck – University of Manitoba (Can West/U Sports)