{"slides_column":"2","slides_scroll":"1","dots":"false","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":"5000","loop":"true","rtl":"false","speed":"2000","center_mode":"false"}
Dauphin Kings Neepawa Titans Niverville Nighthawks OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues Winnipeg Freeze

MJHL Playoffs 2020 | Opening round stat pack

The race for the Turnbull Trophy begins Friday, March 6 as the 2020 MJHL Playoffs commence. Opening round match-ups feature Steinbach Pistons vs Winnipeg Blues, Portage Terriers vs Dauphin Kings, and Swan Valley Stampeders vs Waywayseecappo Wolverines.

SeedTeamSeason RecordPPPKGFGAHead to HeadLast 10
1Steinbach Pistons42-10-5-321.50%79.60%2191385-1-0-06-2-2-0
8Winnipeg Blues24-29-6-117.60%76.20%1972361-4-1-05-2-3-0
2Portage Terriers44-14-4-228.30%81.50%2401453-3-0-08-2-0-0
7Dauphin Kings31-24-3-221.60%78.20%2232133-3-0-07-3-0-0
3Winkler Flyers38-17-2-319%78.70%2231852-2-0-25-5-0-0
6Virden Oil Capitals32-23-3-222.20%79.30%2332184-2-0-26-3-1-0
4Swan Valley Stampeders35-19-5-126.30%80.70%2221864-2-0-05-4-0-1
5Waywayseecappo Wolverines32-21-5-222.30%78.80%2061992-3-1-07-2-1-0