{"slides_column":"2","slides_scroll":"1","dots":"false","arrows":"true","autoplay":"true","autoplay_interval":"5000","loop":"true","rtl":"false","speed":"2000","center_mode":"false"}
Dauphin Kings Neepawa Natives OCN Blizzard Portage Terriers Selkirk Steelers Steinbach Pistons Swan Valley Stampeders Virden Oil Capitals Wayway Wolverines Winkler Flyers Winnipeg Blues

MJHL Playoffs 2020 | Opening round stat pack

The race for the Turnbull Trophy begins Friday, March 6 as the 2020 MJHL Playoffs commence. Opening round match-ups feature Steinbach Pistons vs Winnipeg Blues, Portage Terriers vs Dauphin Kings, and Swan Valley Stampeders vs Waywayseecappo Wolverines.

SeedTeamSeason RecordPPPKGFGAHead to HeadLast 10
1Steinbach Pistons42-10-5-321.50%79.60%2191385-1-0-06-2-2-0
8Winnipeg Blues24-29-6-117.60%76.20%1972361-4-1-05-2-3-0
2Portage Terriers44-14-4-228.30%81.50%2401453-3-0-08-2-0-0
7Dauphin Kings31-24-3-221.60%78.20%2232133-3-0-07-3-0-0
3Winkler Flyers38-17-2-319%78.70%2231852-2-0-25-5-0-0
6Virden Oil Capitals32-23-3-222.20%79.30%2332184-2-0-26-3-1-0
4Swan Valley Stampeders35-19-5-126.30%80.70%2221864-2-0-05-4-0-1
5Waywayseecappo Wolverines32-21-5-222.30%78.80%2061992-3-1-07-2-1-0